Welcome to the home of NewcastleASC. Please feel free to take a look around our website.

No training 11th, 12th, 18th January
Thursday, 09 January 2014 19:24

Reminder there is no training on Saturday 11th, Sunday 12th and Saturday 18th January due to the majority of swimmers in these squads competing at either the City of Derby or the North Midlands Open meets. Training is as normal on Sunday 19th January.

 


 

 
English Schools Biathlon Final
Wednesday, 08 January 2014 12:52

Congratulations the following swimmers has successfully qualified for the British Schools’ Modern Biathlon Championships Final to be held at The London Aquatics Centre, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park on Saturday 5th and Sunday 6th April 2014:

Lauren Gregory

Alisha Meakin

Rebecca Twardochleb

Ethan Jones

Tom King

Bill Jones

Daniel Furnival

Ben Meir

if I have missed anyone please let me know.

 

 


 

 

 
Selected to Swim for Staffordshire
Wednesday, 01 January 2014 16:00

Congratulations to the following swimmers who have been selected to swim for Staffordshire on Sunday 2rd February in the Staffordshire Inter-County Gala:

Cara Shipman

Rebecca Chadwick

Bill Jones

Mario Coman

 

 


 

 

 
New Training Times Commencing 1st January 2014
Wednesday, 01 January 2014 15:43
Regional Squad:  Monday 6.30pm to 8.30pm at Jubilee 2 swimming pool  Jill Jones 
    Tuesday7pm to 9pm at Jubilee 2 swimming pool Jill Jones
 Wednesday6.30pm to 8.30pm at Jubilee 2 swimming poolJill Jones
 Friday  6pm to 7.30pm at Jubilee 2 swimming poolJill Jones
 Saturday6.45am to 8.45am at Jubilee 2 swimming poolSteve Brown
 Sunday3.30pm to 5.30pm at Jubilee 2 swimming poolEllie Jones
 
  
County Plus: Friday7.30pm to 9pm at Jubilee 2 swimming pool Ellie Jones 
  Plus all of the County sessions as below 
County Squad:Monday6.30pm to 8.30pm at Jubilee 2 swimming poolSteve Brown
 Wednesday6.30pm to 8.30pm at Jubilee 2 swimming poolSteve Brown
 Saturday6.45am to 8.45am at Jubilee 2 swimming poolSteve Brown
 Sunday3.30pm to 5.30pm at Jubilee 2 swimming poolEllie Jones
    
    
Development Squad:Monday6.30pm to 8.30pm at Newcastle-under-Lyme school Ellie Jones
 Wednesday7.30pm to 9pm at Newcastle-under-Lyme schoolEllie Jones
 

Saturday

6.45am to 8.45am at Jubilee 2 swimming poolSteve Brown
 Sunday 3.30pm to 5.30pm at Jubilee 2 swimming pool Ellie Jones 
    
Junior Squad:Monday5.30pm to 6.30pm at Newcastle-under-Lyme schoolSarah Beech
 Thursday6pm to 7pm at Jubilee 2 swimming poolSarah Beech
    
 Land Training Saturday 9.15am to 10.15 am at Newcastle College Ian Smith
 
Christmas Training Times
Saturday, 14 December 2013 19:36
Monday 23rd  - Junior and Development cancelled due to NULS pool maintains

                       -6.30pm to 8.30pm at Jubilee 2 for County and Regional Squad

Tuesday 24th- Cancelled

Wednesday 25th- Cancelled

Thursday 26th- Cancelled

Friday 27th- 6pm to 8pm at Jubilee 2 Regional squad only

Saturday 28th- 6.45am to 8.45am at Jubilee 2- Development, County and Regional Squad

Sunday 29th- 3.30pm to 5.30pm at Jubilee 2 for Development, County and Regional Squad

Monday 30th- 6pm to 8pm at Newcastle under Lyme School for Junior and Development Squad

                      -6pm to 8pm at Jubilee 2 for County and Regional Squad

Tuesday 31st- 9am to 11am at Jubilee 2 selected Regional Squad only (Jill will select due to only 2 lanes)

Wednesday 1st – Cancelled

Thursday 2nd – As normal

Friday 3rd-    6pm to 7.30pm Regional Squad

                      7.30pm to 9pm County Plus Squad commence

Saturday 4th- 6.45am to 8.45am at Jubilee 2- Development, County and Regional Squad

Sunday 5th- 3.30pm to 5.30pm at Jubilee 2 for Development, County and Regional Squad



From Friday 3rd January 2014 the Development Squad will no longer train on a Friday, instead they can train either Saturday morning or Sunday afternoon.
 


 

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 3 of 58